2013 Team Recruiting Ranking

The table below shows the 2013 team recruiting ranking based upon the scholarship offers each commit has received from FBS college coaches. For a description of how these ratings and rankings are determined, please visit the RankByOffers homepage.

Last Updated: Offers: 2/28/2013 Commits: 2/28/2013 (created retroactively on 8/23/2013)

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

RankTeamConferenceCommitsOffer PointsAverage
1Notre DameIndependent2433,183.681,382.65
2Ohio StateBig Ten2431,159.791,298.32
3UCLAPacific Twelve2429,633.871,234.74
4FloridaSoutheastern29*28,803.101,152.12
5Louisiana StateSoutheastern26*24,727.67989.11
6MichiganBig Ten27*24,706.35988.25
7GeorgiaSoutheastern33*24,390.06975.60
8VanderbiltSoutheastern26*24,341.59973.66
9AuburnSoutheastern2324,332.621,057.94
10Florida StateAtlantic Coast2123,677.901,127.52
11Texas A&MSoutheastern32*22,509.78900.39
12ClemsonAtlantic Coast2322,352.73971.86
13NebraskaBig Ten2521,229.41849.18
14AlabamaSoutheastern2521,085.33843.41
15South CarolinaSoutheastern2120,225.11963.10
16WashingtonPacific Twelve2220,022.98910.14
17MississippiSoutheastern27*19,742.51789.70
18TexasBig Twelve1519,603.271,306.88
19Arizona StatePacific Twelve2419,590.34816.26
20Southern CaliforniaPacific Twelve1219,554.151,629.51
21OklahomaBig Twelve2419,240.28801.68
22Miami (Florida)Atlantic Coast1918,394.87968.15
23OregonPacific Twelve1917,723.00932.79
24KentuckySoutheastern2317,406.53756.81
25TennesseeSoutheastern2117,156.68816.98
26South FloridaBig East2416,885.10703.55
27Oklahoma StateBig Twelve2416,576.43690.68
28West VirginiaBig Twelve27*16,539.40661.58
29LouisvilleBig East1715,457.48909.26
30ArkansasSoutheastern2315,086.20655.92
31Texas TechBig Twelve2214,531.13660.51
32Texas ChristianBig Twelve2313,933.08605.79
33North CarolinaAtlantic Coast1713,434.21790.25
34MarylandAtlantic Coast2212,808.96582.23
35BaylorBig Twelve2212,750.76579.58
36KansasBig Twelve2412,571.04523.79
37Oregon StatePacific Twelve2512,467.08498.68
38VirginiaAtlantic Coast2212,340.73560.94
39Penn StateBig Ten1712,267.40721.61
40PittsburghBig East27*11,786.82471.47
41CaliforniaPacific Twelve26*11,502.77460.11
42MissouriSoutheastern2011,056.68552.83
43IllinoisBig Ten2311,012.70478.81
44IndianaBig Ten2111,006.47524.12
45PurdueBig Ten2310,962.09476.61
46Mississippi StateSoutheastern2110,874.03517.81
47North Carolina StateAtlantic Coast2310,849.08471.70
48IowaBig Ten2210,602.75481.94
49RutgersBig East2210,578.05480.82
50StanfordPacific Twelve1210,492.31874.36
51Virginia TechAtlantic Coast1910,321.25543.22
52NorthwesternBig Ten1910,277.11540.90
53HoustonConference USA2510,128.62405.14
54CincinnatiBig East209,997.18499.86
55WisconsinBig Ten179,637.47566.91
56Iowa StateBig Twelve259,507.62380.30
57Michigan StateBig Ten189,442.63524.59
58MinnesotaBig Ten199,383.70493.88
59ArizonaPacific Twelve259,327.78373.11
60Wake ForestAtlantic Coast239,294.65404.12
61UtahPacific Twelve239,223.12401.01
62ToledoMid American239,181.07399.18
63Louisiana LafayetteSun Belt238,970.65390.03
64Boise StateMountain West228,419.55382.71
65DukeAtlantic Coast208,174.44408.72
66SyracuseBig East197,868.89414.15
67Central FloridaConference USA187,732.56429.59
68Georgia TechAtlantic Coast147,649.98546.43
69MarshallConference USA217,201.61342.93
70Washington StatePacific Twelve227,022.49319.20
71ConnecticutBig East256,772.30270.89
72San Diego StateMountain West236,770.58294.37
73Colorado StateMountain West245,691.31237.14
74East CarolinaConference USA245,638.12234.92
75Middle Tennessee StateSun Belt255,595.41223.82
76Bowling GreenMid American235,554.66241.51
77Southern MississippiConference USA255,484.45219.38
78Kansas StateBig Twelve195,441.11286.37
79MemphisConference USA29*5,359.54214.38
80Western KentuckySun Belt32*5,317.43212.70
81Louisiana TechWestern Athletic215,155.48245.50
82ColoradoPacific Twelve195,010.26263.70
83HawaiiMountain West254,967.11198.68
84NevadaMountain West224,841.13220.05
85NavyIndependent28*4,768.46190.74
86TulsaConference USA214,750.50226.21
87TempleBig East214,631.90220.57
88Fresno StateMountain West29*4,585.78183.43
89Southern MethodistConference USA224,549.19206.78
90South AlabamaSun Belt234,524.88196.73
91North TexasSun Belt184,500.98250.05
92Northern IllinoisMid American244,496.66187.36
93TulaneConference USA224,421.19200.96
94Texas StateWestern Athletic224,253.31193.33
95Kent StateMid American204,212.19210.61
96TroySun Belt234,163.92181.04
97Miami (Ohio)Mid American224,063.27184.69
98MassachusettsMid American213,884.29184.97
99Brigham YoungIndependent30*3,869.33154.77
100Alabama BirminghamConference USA233,619.66157.38
101OhioMid American223,535.62160.71
102New MexicoMountain West253,525.10141.00
103Western MichiganMid American183,407.63189.31
104Boston CollegeAtlantic Coast153,387.66225.84
105Florida AtlanticSun Belt223,284.67149.30
106Utah StateWestern Athletic243,117.76129.91
107Texas San AntonioWestern Athletic243,067.19127.80
108WyomingMountain West223,050.41138.65
109Georgia StateSun Belt213,047.84145.14
110RiceConference USA182,984.73165.82
111New Mexico StateWestern Athletic192,916.62153.51
112Ball StateMid American212,913.11138.72
113Florida InternationalSun Belt192,767.33145.65
114Central MichiganMid American212,644.94125.95
115Air ForceMountain West34*2,616.31104.65
116Eastern MichiganMid American212,546.78121.28
117AkronMid American172,522.73148.40
118Arkansas StateSun Belt182,473.12137.40
119San Jose StateWestern Athletic182,463.16136.84
120Nevada Las VegasMountain West202,425.26121.26
121Texas El PasoConference USA172,175.69127.98
122ArmyIndependent36*2,120.3484.81
123Louisiana MonroeSun Belt151,704.52113.63
124IdahoWestern Athletic231,585.8268.95
125BuffaloMid American181,262.3170.13

* – Offer points for teams with over 25 commits are calculated as 25 times the average offer points per commit.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *