2014 Team Recruiting Ranking

The table below shows the 2014 team recruiting ranking based upon the scholarship offers each commit has received from FBS college coaches. For a description of how these ratings and rankings are determined, please visit the RankByOffers homepage.

Last Updated: Offers: 2/9/2014

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

RankTeamConferenceCommitsOffer PointsAverage
1Notre DameIndependent2331,855.571,385.02
2Louisiana StateSoutheastern2331,174.421,355.41
3FloridaSoutheastern2430,144.131,256.01
4TennesseeSoutheastern31*29,414.171,176.57
5Ohio StateBig Ten2328,263.571,228.85
6AlabamaSoutheastern26*27,833.401,113.34
7OklahomaBig Twelve26*26,768.751,070.75
8StanfordPacific Twelve2025,235.921,261.80
9Florida StateAtlantic Coast29*25,051.511,002.06
10GeorgiaSoutheastern2123,402.741,114.42
11AuburnSoutheastern2323,194.971,008.48
12South CarolinaSoutheastern2122,842.901,087.76
13TexasBig Twelve2322,544.95980.22
14OregonPacific Twelve2022,255.631,112.78
15Michigan StateBig Ten2322,197.00965.09
16KentuckySoutheastern29*22,072.33882.89
17Arizona StatePacific Twelve27*21,433.38857.34
18Texas A&MSoutheastern2120,872.79993.94
19Southern CaliforniaPacific Twelve1920,667.921,087.79
20UCLAPacific Twelve1820,307.811,128.21
21Penn StateBig Ten2518,899.20755.97
22South FloridaBig East28*18,773.79750.95
23ClemsonAtlantic Coast2218,283.34831.06
24Miami (Florida)Atlantic Coast26*17,248.69689.95
25Virginia TechAtlantic Coast28*17,036.08681.44
26NebraskaBig Ten2416,905.97704.42
27ArkansasSoutheastern2416,852.14702.17
28MichiganBig Ten1616,642.371,040.15
29WisconsinBig Ten26*16,621.91664.88
30West VirginiaBig Twelve2216,569.79753.17
31North CarolinaAtlantic Coast2216,530.62751.39
32Oklahoma StateBig Twelve28*16,121.31644.85
33MississippiSoutheastern2515,956.07638.24
34SyracuseBig East2314,606.99635.09
35Georgia TechAtlantic Coast2114,583.03694.43
36North Carolina StateAtlantic Coast31*14,560.42582.42
37Texas TechBig Twelve27*14,484.22579.37
38MissouriSoutheastern28*14,216.31568.65
39IndianaBig Ten26*13,850.01554.00
40BaylorBig Twelve26*13,076.11523.04
41CaliforniaPacific Twelve2112,993.11618.72
42PittsburghBig East2312,945.67562.86
43DukeAtlantic Coast1812,687.65704.87
44ArizonaPacific Twelve28*12,564.07502.56
45LouisvilleBig East2012,329.30616.46
46Kansas StateBig Twelve2212,049.21547.69
47WashingtonPacific Twelve2311,904.20517.57
48Wake ForestAtlantic Coast27*11,734.04469.36
49VanderbiltSoutheastern2211,660.75530.03
50MarylandAtlantic Coast1711,274.91663.23
51NorthwesternBig Ten1511,033.11735.54
52VirginiaAtlantic Coast1710,569.44621.73
53Mississippi StateSoutheastern2310,516.22457.23
54Central FloridaConference USA1710,270.40604.14
55Iowa StateBig Twelve2510,215.18408.61
56Texas ChristianBig Twelve249,840.60410.03
57KansasBig Twelve239,590.06416.96
58MinnesotaBig Ten209,333.95466.70
59CincinnatiBig East248,999.60374.98
60Boston CollegeAtlantic Coast28*8,804.88352.20
61UtahPacific Twelve198,774.90461.84
62San Diego StateMountain West248,761.03365.04
63IllinoisBig Ten188,632.48479.58
64MarshallConference USA26*8,549.21341.97
65ToledoMid American247,773.89323.91
66Brigham YoungIndependent197,537.87396.73
67HoustonConference USA26*7,324.67292.99
68Western MichiganMid American28*6,976.51279.06
69Washington StatePacific Twelve196,928.76364.67
70Northern IllinoisMid American35*6,619.43264.78
71TempleBig East27*6,412.94256.52
72RutgersBig East256,378.83255.15
73Oregon StatePacific Twelve28*6,318.97252.76
74Southern MethodistConference USA26*6,294.13251.77
75Florida AtlanticSun Belt216,281.42299.12
76Arkansas StateSun Belt246,145.29256.05
77Colorado StateMountain West26*6,085.68243.43
78IowaBig Ten195,982.07314.85
79PurdueBig Ten175,896.45346.85
80ColoradoPacific Twelve215,713.10272.05
81TulsaConference USA235,601.01243.52
82San Jose StateWestern Athletic215,531.19263.39
83Boise StateMountain West205,521.72276.09
84Middle Tennessee StateSun Belt225,345.24242.97
85East CarolinaConference USA26*5,173.95206.96
86Southern MississippiConference USA235,165.21224.57
87Fresno StateMountain West245,040.59210.02
88MemphisConference USA204,767.79238.39
89OhioMid American244,756.88198.20
90New MexicoMountain West234,582.95199.26
91Louisiana TechWestern Athletic214,521.23215.30
92North TexasSun Belt174,435.19260.89
93Western KentuckySun Belt26*4,313.64172.55
94Texas StateWestern Athletic26*4,270.21170.81
95NavyIndependent27*4,126.75165.07
96Miami (Ohio)Mid American213,862.79183.94
97Bowling GreenMid American163,822.77238.92
98Ball StateMid American193,768.19198.33
99Utah StateWestern Athletic213,710.22176.68
100Louisiana LafayetteSun Belt203,687.75184.39
101NevadaMountain West28*3,550.13142.01
102Georgia StateSun Belt28*3,489.88139.60
103Louisiana MonroeSun Belt223,325.21151.15
104RiceConference USA193,134.95165.00
105South AlabamaSun Belt223,011.34136.88
106Texas San AntonioWestern Athletic142,913.74208.12
107MassachusettsMid American222,880.62130.94
108Alabama BirminghamConference USA232,774.44120.63
109BuffaloMid American212,773.99132.09
110AkronMid American132,591.54199.35
111Texas El PasoConference USA122,534.15211.18
112Air ForceMountain West232,519.02109.52
113HawaiiMountain West242,511.46104.64
114Florida InternationalSun Belt26*2,506.24100.25
115TulaneConference USA232,430.26105.66
116Nevada Las VegasMountain West172,298.12135.18
117IdahoWestern Athletic222,295.05104.32
118ArmyIndependent44*2,279.7791.19
119WyomingMountain West222,221.12100.96
120Kent StateMid American171,992.44117.20
121TroySun Belt151,924.81128.32
122Eastern MichiganMid American171,868.69109.92
123ConnecticutBig East151,696.08113.07
124New Mexico StateWestern Athletic241,693.2370.55
125Central MichiganMid American181,291.7171.76

* – Offer points for teams with over 25 commits are calculated as 25 times the average offer points per commit.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *