2014 Player Comparison

The offer-based approach is excellent for identifying elite players who have been under-appreciated by the opinion-based recruiting services. The table on this page shows the top 30 players, based upon the offers they’ve received from division one FBS coaching staffs. Appearing next to each player is their rank (or lack thereof) as assigned in the major opinion-based rankings.

Last Updated: 2/13/2014

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Player NameFBS OffersTop 25 OffersOffer Based RankRivals Top 250247Sports Top 247247Sports CompositeScout Top 300ESPN Top 300
Joe Mixon48171821271853
Quincy Wilson48172172371292
Deion Hallmon5173964
Brandon Simmons44144224297144262
Josh Malone421652736496643
Richard Yeargin III42146266195
Da’Shawn Hand39147157126
Orlando Brown39158448
Andy Bauer3815913715526999
Andrew Williams371910231316174
Jacob Pugh391511105713992110
Malachi Dupre3815121517302717
Lorenzo Carter3618133618202314
Mattrell McGraw371414362194
Vincent Jackson371415661
Dwight Williams381116352180
Arrion Springs36141788486247
Bryson Allen-Williams36121810310296138162
Damian Prince3610192027405926
Nyles Morgan3513207253983472
Solomon Thomas3416213725412025
Myles Autry331722344249
Khairi Clark33162318323183211
Peyton Newell341324332
Tyler Luatua321625284107
D’Andre Payne35826230264227269
Demarre Kitt311727121162284187167
Nick Watkins311728186177296205123
Jamal Adams311529383138818
Dravon Henry331030167164142177140

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *