2015 Team Recruiting Ranking

The table below shows the 2015 team recruiting ranking based upon the scholarship offers each commit has received from FBS college coaches. For a description of how these ratings and rankings are determined, please visit the RankByOffers homepage.

Last Updated:8/23/2014 Next Update: 9/14/2014

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Rank
Team
Conference
Commits
Offer Points
Average
1AlabamaSEC2126,922.461,282.02
2South CarolinaSEC27*26,256.071,050.24
3ClemsonACC2026,016.061,300.80
4Florida StateACC1923,238.531,223.08
5Texas A&MSEC2022,638.731,131.94
6GeorgiaSEC2021,886.541,094.33
7Penn StateBig 101921,297.921,120.94
8TennesseeSEC2219,970.44907.75
9Miami (Florida)ACC2219,470.68885.03
10FloridaSEC1116,864.201,533.11
11Notre DameIndependent1716,599.64976.45
12Southern CaliforniaPacific 121616,351.491,021.97
13Ohio StateBig 101515,707.461,047.16
14North CarolinaACC1615,624.02976.50
15AuburnSEC1915,570.67819.51
16Mississippi StateSEC27*13,779.14551.17
17UCLAPacific 121413,573.52969.54
18OregonPacific 121212,953.961,079.50
19MichiganBig 101012,862.691,286.27
20DukeACC1912,749.43671.02
21TexasBig 121412,241.66874.40
22Louisiana StateSEC1511,825.05788.34
23WisconsinBig 101911,689.92615.26
24Michigan StateBig 101310,988.99845.31
25Georgia TechACC1910,951.89576.42
26Virginia TechACC1210,566.82880.57
27OklahomaBig 121110,461.70951.06
28KentuckySEC1310,212.41785.57
29West VirginiaBig 121710,126.35595.67
30Texas TechBig 1299,555.621,061.74
31Oklahoma StateBig 12109,453.13945.31
32LouisvilleACC149,157.38654.10
33ArizonaPacific 12229,130.33415.01
34Wake ForestACC188,410.59467.25
35NebraskaBig 10128,275.61689.63
36IndianaBig 10118,137.58739.78
37Florida AtlanticConference USA198,049.60423.66
38NorthwesternBig 10167,908.21494.26
39Arizona StatePacific 12127,773.89647.82
40IllinoisBig 10137,683.12591.01
41MarylandBig 10177,206.80423.93
42Boston CollegeACC237,043.16306.22
43StanfordPacific 12107,031.05703.11
44Texas ChristianBig 12166,510.19406.89
45VirginiaACC196,465.48340.29
46CincinnatiAmerican Athletic206,395.65319.78
47SyracuseACC226,052.73275.12
48South FloridaAmerican Athletic105,607.57560.76
49PittsburghACC135,577.48429.04
50MinnesotaBig 10125,514.82459.57
51MissouriSEC125,352.38446.03
52North Carolina StateACC105,327.98532.80
53MississippiSEC95,278.30586.48
54RutgersBig 10194,927.78259.36
55BaylorBig 12114,848.63440.78
56Kansas StateBig 12104,754.02475.40
57VanderbiltSEC94,746.65527.41
58Central FloridaAmerican Athletic104,608.21460.82
59PurdueBig 10134,547.15349.78
60ArkansasSEC114,464.62405.87
61TempleAmerican Athletic184,396.23244.23
62South AlabamaSun Belt114,329.47393.59
63Washington StatePacific 12124,322.54360.21
64IowaBig 10144,264.99304.64
65KansasBig 12134,240.49326.19
66RiceConference USA164,028.27251.77
67Arkansas StateSun Belt213,894.61185.46
68UtahPacific 12113,891.02353.73
69CaliforniaPacific 12103,697.96369.80
70WashingtonPacific 12103,688.27368.83
71ToledoMid-American203,266.99163.35
72Texas San AntonioConference USA153,238.71215.91
73Miami (Ohio)Mid-American123,225.09268.76
74Iowa StateBig 12103,160.71316.07
75Northern IllinoisMid-American162,842.62177.66
76Southern MethodistAmerican Athletic122,800.13233.34
77Oregon StatePacific 12122,756.87229.74
78ColoradoPacific 12102,681.52268.15
79Boise StateMountain West82,572.68321.58
80Louisiana LafayetteSun Belt112,535.13230.47
81Louisiana TechConference USA182,534.64140.81
82Florida InternationalConference USA192,442.25128.54
83MarshallConference USA142,319.68165.69
84Western MichiganMid-American212,217.40105.59
85HoustonAmerican Athletic162,195.48137.22
86Brigham YoungIndependent91,936.88215.21
87Texas StateSun Belt111,917.61174.33
88East CarolinaAmerican Athletic101,841.99184.20
89San Diego StateMountain West121,837.29153.11
90Bowling GreenMid-American121,770.54147.54
91Alabama BirminghamConference USA51,747.87349.57
92ConnecticutAmerican Athletic131,739.56133.81
93North TexasConference USA51,652.37330.47
94Fresno StateMountain West61,538.33256.39
95TulsaAmerican Athletic81,452.16181.52
96Southern MississippiConference USA101,419.97142.00
97Georgia SouthernSun Belt41,359.50339.88
98San Jose StateMountain West121,347.89112.32
99Central MichiganMid-American181,330.4273.91
100Appalachian StateSun Belt61,171.04195.17
101Middle Tennessee StateConference USA41,115.72278.93
102CharlotteConference USA151,061.5070.77
103Western KentuckyConference USA111,016.5292.41
104Ball StateMid-American61,010.90168.48
105MemphisAmerican Athletic91,001.37111.26
106Old DominionConference USA10978.5797.86
107ArmyIndependent15958.8963.93
108Louisiana MonroeSun Belt10753.7275.37
109Colorado StateMountain West6657.42109.57
110TulaneAmerican Athletic9643.2671.47
111WyomingMountain West5586.47117.29
112NavyIndependent3547.44182.48
113NevadaMountain West6508.6884.78
114OhioMid-American4460.36115.09
115Eastern MichiganMid-American5445.1089.02
116Air ForceMountain West7441.4063.06
117Utah StateMountain West3275.3891.79
118Georgia StateSun Belt6250.8041.80
119HawaiiMountain West3230.3876.79
120TroySun Belt1123.92123.92
121BuffaloMid-American1113.74113.74
122Kent StateMid-American164.1264.12
123Nevada Las VegasMountain West158.0658.06

* – Offer points for teams with over 25 commits are calculated as 25 times the average offer points per commit.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *