2015 Team Recruiting Ranking

The table below shows the 2015 team recruiting ranking based upon the scholarship offers each commit has received from FBS college coaches. For a description of how these ratings and rankings are determined, please visit the RankByOffers homepage.

Last Updated: 9/13/2014 Next Update: 10/5/2014

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Rank
Team
Conference
Commits
Offer Points
Average
1AlabamaSEC2126,922.461,282.02
2South CarolinaSEC26*26,821.071,072.84
3ClemsonACC2126,283.531,251.60
4Florida StateACC2025,889.661,294.48
5GeorgiaSEC2123,056.431,097.93
6Texas A&MSEC2022,638.731,131.94
7TennesseeSEC2321,513.93935.39
8Penn StateBig 101921,297.921,120.94
9Miami (Florida)ACC2220,341.96924.63
10FloridaSEC1116,864.201,533.11
11Notre DameIndependent1716,599.64976.45
12Southern CaliforniaPacific 121616,351.491,021.97
13AuburnSEC2015,926.35796.32
14Ohio StateBig 101515,647.901,043.19
15North CarolinaACC1615,624.02976.50
16TexasBig 121514,436.66962.44
17OregonPacific 121313,874.971,067.31
18Mississippi StateSEC27*13,779.14551.17
19UCLAPacific 121413,503.18964.51
20MichiganBig 101112,880.241,170.93
21DukeACC1912,629.62664.72
22Louisiana StateSEC1511,825.05788.34
23LouisvilleACC1811,771.34653.96
24WisconsinBig 101911,689.92615.26
25KentuckySEC1411,148.78796.34
26Michigan StateBig 101310,988.99845.31
27Georgia TechACC1910,951.89576.42
28Virginia TechACC1410,788.79770.63
29Oklahoma StateBig 121210,499.99875.00
30OklahomaBig 121110,461.70951.06
31West VirginiaBig 121710,209.29600.55
32Texas TechBig 1299,555.621,061.74
33ArizonaPacific 12228,999.23409.06
34IndianaBig 10128,533.67711.14
35Wake ForestACC188,410.59467.25
36NebraskaBig 10128,341.05695.09
37Florida AtlanticConference USA197,988.42420.44
38NorthwesternBig 10167,833.95489.62
39MississippiSEC107,609.47760.95
40IllinoisBig 10137,544.22580.32
41VirginiaACC207,004.00350.20
42Arizona StatePacific 12116,962.15632.92
43MarylandBig 10166,799.83424.99
44Boston CollegeACC236,793.79295.38
45StanfordPacific 1296,697.15744.13
46PittsburghACC146,667.68476.26
47Texas ChristianBig 12166,591.94412.00
48SyracuseACC236,365.90276.78
49CincinnatiAmerican Athletic206,250.67312.53
50ArkansasSEC126,014.81501.23
51MinnesotaBig 10135,693.58437.97
52MissouriSEC125,352.38446.03
53North Carolina StateACC105,327.98532.80
54South FloridaAmerican Athletic105,278.45527.84
55BaylorBig 12125,096.33424.69
56PurdueBig 10144,764.10340.29
57Kansas StateBig 12104,754.02475.40
58VanderbiltSEC94,746.65527.41
59Central FloridaAmerican Athletic104,608.21460.82
60TempleAmerican Athletic204,565.07228.25
61WashingtonPacific 12114,559.75414.52
62RutgersBig 10194,536.90238.78
63Washington StatePacific 12124,322.54360.21
64KansasBig 12134,288.16329.86
65RiceConference USA164,028.27251.77
66IowaBig 10143,824.66273.19
67Arkansas StateSun Belt213,779.54179.98
68ToledoMid-American213,775.40179.78
69CaliforniaPacific 12103,697.96369.80
70UtahPacific 12113,690.00335.45
71South AlabamaSun Belt113,180.57289.14
72Iowa StateBig 12103,160.71316.07
73Texas San AntonioConference USA183,065.58170.31
74Louisiana LafayetteSun Belt133,038.05233.70
75Boise StateMountain West93,023.16335.91
76Miami (Ohio)Mid-American112,997.09272.46
77Oregon StatePacific 12132,942.30226.33
78Southern MethodistAmerican Athletic132,918.55224.50
79Northern IllinoisMid-American162,894.93180.93
80ColoradoPacific 12112,743.63249.42
81ConnecticutAmerican Athletic152,606.95173.80
82Louisiana TechConference USA182,472.90137.38
83Florida InternationalConference USA192,442.25128.54
84Western MichiganMid-American212,145.48102.17
85Ball StateMid-American141,998.34142.74
86HoustonAmerican Athletic151,994.99133.00
87Brigham YoungIndependent91,936.88215.21
88East CarolinaAmerican Athletic101,894.83189.48
89San Diego StateMountain West121,837.29153.11
90MarshallConference USA131,788.03137.54
91North TexasConference USA61,782.40297.07
92Bowling GreenMid-American121,770.54147.54
93Alabama BirminghamConference USA51,747.87349.57
94Texas StateSun Belt111,710.54155.50
95San Jose StateMountain West151,621.57108.10
96Fresno StateMountain West61,538.33256.39
97TulsaAmerican Athletic81,452.16181.52
98Southern MississippiConference USA111,391.98126.54
99Central MichiganMid-American181,330.4273.91
100Georgia SouthernSun Belt41,253.11313.28
101Appalachian StateSun Belt61,171.04195.17
102Middle Tennessee StateConference USA41,115.72278.93
103Western KentuckyConference USA121,080.8690.07
104CharlotteConference USA151,061.5070.77
105OhioMid-American51,022.42204.48
106ArmyIndependent161,011.3463.21
107MemphisAmerican Athletic91,001.37111.26
108HawaiiMountain West7985.39140.77
109Old DominionConference USA11908.8282.62
110Louisiana MonroeSun Belt11818.9074.45
111WyomingMountain West6646.03107.67
112TulaneAmerican Athletic9643.2671.47
113NavyIndependent3547.44182.48
114NevadaMountain West6508.6884.78
115Air ForceMountain West7441.4063.06
116Colorado StateMountain West6415.5569.26
117Eastern MichiganMid-American5390.7878.16
118Utah StateMountain West3275.3891.79
119Georgia StateSun Belt6250.8041.80
120TroySun Belt1123.92123.92
121BuffaloMid-American1113.74113.74
122Kent StateMid-American164.1264.12
123Nevada Las VegasMountain West158.0658.06
124AkronMid-American153.5553.55
125New MexicoMountain West152.3152.31

* – Offer points for teams with over 25 commits are calculated as 25 times the average offer points per commit.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *