2015 Team Recruiting Ranking

The table below shows the 2015 team recruiting ranking based upon the scholarship offers each commit has received from FBS college coaches. For a description of how these ratings and rankings are determined, please visit the RankByOffers homepage.

Last Updated: 7/19/2014 Next Update: 8/3/2014

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Rank
Team
Conference
Commits
Offer Points
Average
1AlabamaSEC1923,420.541,232.66
2ClemsonACC1922,979.331,209.44
3South CarolinaSEC2121,189.171,009.01
4Texas A&MSEC1819,520.591,084.48
5Penn StateBig 101718,248.371,073.43
6TennesseeSEC2016,637.53831.88
7Notre DameIndependent1716,527.15972.19
8North CarolinaACC1616,389.291,024.33
9AuburnSEC1715,646.41920.38
10Miami (Florida)ACC1915,585.36820.28
11GeorgiaSEC1414,464.811,033.20
12Mississippi StateSEC2513,817.15552.69
13Florida StateACC1313,602.271,046.33
14Southern CaliforniaPacific 121212,581.141,048.43
15Ohio StateBig 101212,464.141,038.68
16OregonPacific 121112,373.621,124.87
17MichiganBig 10811,241.841,405.23
18KentuckySEC1411,136.94795.50
19FloridaSEC1011,070.411,107.04
20DukeACC1710,537.42619.85
21UCLAPacific 121010,459.681,045.97
22Louisiana StateSEC1310,101.26777.02
23NorthwesternBig 10179,453.25556.07
24TexasBig 12118,975.53815.96
25Virginia TechACC98,072.89896.99
26West VirginiaBig 12148,039.08574.22
27MarylandBig 10168,026.08501.63
28NebraskaBig 10117,924.27720.39
29Oklahoma StateBig 1287,905.49988.19
30Arizona StatePacific 12127,773.89647.82
31Georgia TechACC137,757.41596.72
32IllinoisBig 10127,290.01607.50
33ArizonaPacific 12187,177.29398.74
34IndianaBig 10107,155.82715.58
35Boston CollegeACC237,043.16306.22
36WisconsinBig 10156,728.73448.58
37Wake ForestACC136,317.33485.95
38Texas TechBig 1276,166.69880.96
39OklahomaBig 1275,723.89817.70
40SyracuseACC215,618.42267.54
41Texas ChristianBig 12165,582.34348.90
42MississippiSEC95,278.30586.48
43North Carolina StateACC85,002.69625.34
44LouisvilleACC94,782.42531.38
45CincinnatiAmerican Athletic154,692.92312.86
46Michigan StateBig 1084,661.16582.64
47Florida AtlanticConference USA114,597.80417.98
48BaylorBig 12104,366.63436.66
49PurdueBig 10114,352.32395.67
50PittsburghACC124,311.24359.27
51ArkansasSEC104,182.73418.27
52StanfordPacific 1264,099.39683.23
53RutgersBig 10163,920.19245.01
54VanderbiltSEC83,852.30481.54
55RiceConference USA153,754.12250.27
56MissouriSEC93,553.66394.85
57Kansas StateBig 1283,488.93436.12
58KansasBig 12113,216.92292.45
59Central FloridaAmerican Athletic73,185.22455.03
60CaliforniaPacific 1283,168.08396.01
61Washington StatePacific 1283,143.06392.88
62Texas San AntonioConference USA142,943.56210.25
63South AlabamaSun Belt52,672.71534.54
64VirginiaACC102,646.69264.67
65Southern MethodistAmerican Athletic102,597.80259.78
66ToledoMid-American162,399.00149.94
67WashingtonPacific 1272,382.91340.42
68Arkansas StateSun Belt132,366.14182.01
69South FloridaAmerican Athletic42,334.46583.62
70Miami (Ohio)Mid-American82,259.03282.38
71MinnesotaBig 1062,235.31372.55
72Western MichiganMid-American182,169.38120.52
73Louisiana LafayetteSun Belt82,127.21265.90
74ColoradoPacific 1272,113.37301.91
75IowaBig 10112,106.50191.50
76East CarolinaAmerican Athletic92,052.82228.09
77Boise StateMountain West72,024.22289.17
78UtahPacific 12101,900.05190.01
79Northern IllinoisMid-American111,861.03169.18
80Louisiana TechConference USA141,827.42130.53
81MarshallConference USA131,801.28138.56
82TempleAmerican Athletic111,787.68162.52
83San Diego StateMountain West121,706.78142.23
84Oregon StatePacific 1281,401.90175.24
85HoustonAmerican Athletic101,324.01132.40
86San Jose StateMountain West111,223.00111.18
87ConnecticutAmerican Athletic121,209.47100.79
88Bowling GreenMid-American101,183.57118.36
89TulsaAmerican Athletic61,144.30190.72
90North TexasConference USA41,127.60281.90
91Central MichiganMid-American151,084.9472.33
92CharlotteConference USA161,061.5066.34
93TulaneAmerican Athletic91,053.76117.08
94Brigham YoungIndependent91,033.99114.89
95MemphisAmerican Athletic6775.71129.28
96ArmyIndependent9774.5386.06
97Alabama BirminghamConference USA3728.32242.77
98Appalachian StateSun Belt4727.75181.94
99Florida InternationalConference USA10710.6071.06
100Iowa StateBig 126685.24114.21
101Western KentuckyConference USA8677.9084.74
102Texas StateSun Belt4578.18144.54
103Old DominionConference USA5535.81107.16
104Fresno StateMountain West1413.01413.01
105Southern MississippiConference USA3411.17137.06
106WyomingMountain West3351.85117.28
107Ball StateMid-American2318.22159.11
108Colorado StateMountain West1302.38302.38
109Middle Tennessee StateConference USA1284.94284.94
110Air ForceMountain West4277.7669.44
111Louisiana MonroeSun Belt4260.7065.18
112OhioMid-American2259.09129.54
113Georgia SouthernSun Belt1248.72248.72
114HawaiiMountain West3230.3876.79
115Utah StateMountain West2201.07100.54
116NevadaMountain West2125.3562.68
117TroySun Belt1123.92123.92
118Eastern MichiganMid-American2108.6454.32
119Georgia StateSun Belt373.4624.49
120Nevada Las VegasMountain West158.0658.06
121Texas El PasoConference USA150.2150.21
122New Mexico StateSun Belt149.8649.86

* – Offer points for teams with over 25 commits are calculated as 25 times the average offer points per commit.

3 thoughts on “2015 Team Recruiting Ranking

  1. John

    This website should strive to report teams in their ACTUAL conferences…
    Florida Atlantic University hasn’t been in the Sun Belt for 2 years now
    Florida Atlantic lives in Conference USA. Just an FYI….
    If you wanna be a credible source for rankings – getting conference affiliations right would help.
    Especially when the school is ranked #27 for 2015?!
    That’s nearly top 25 ranking and yet the conference is listed incorrectly?
    #SMH

    Reply
    1. Paul Nelson Post author

      Although the conference affiliations are informational only and aren’t used in the rankings, they should be listed correctly. The conference affiliations on this page and the “Team Weightings” page will be corrected in the next few days. Thank you for reporting the problem.

      Reply
    2. Paul Nelson Post author

      The conferences should be correct now. Thanks again for reporting it.

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *