2015 Team Recruiting Ranking

The table below shows the 2015 team recruiting ranking based upon the scholarship offers each commit has received from FBS college coaches. For a description of how these ratings and rankings are determined, please visit the RankByOffers homepage.

Last Updated:8/2/2014 Next Update: 8/24/2014

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Rank
Team
Conference
Commits
Offer Points
Average
1AlabamaSEC2126,562.041,264.86
2ClemsonACC2026,016.061,300.80
3South CarolinaSEC2424,774.441,032.27
4Texas A&MSEC1921,799.431,147.34
5Penn StateBig 101819,906.801,105.93
6TennesseeSEC2219,709.94895.91
7Florida StateACC1719,553.781,150.22
8Miami (Florida)ACC2117,761.57845.79
9AuburnSEC1917,256.57908.24
10Notre DameIndependent1716,599.64976.45
11North CarolinaACC1615,972.95998.31
12FloridaSEC1015,206.361,520.64
13GeorgiaSEC1515,114.311,007.62
14Ohio StateBig 101414,338.231,024.16
15Southern CaliforniaPacific 121313,944.641,072.66
16Mississippi StateSEC27*13,607.92544.32
17OregonPacific 121212,953.961,079.50
18DukeACC1912,749.43671.02
19UCLAPacific 121312,501.76961.67
20TexasBig 121412,241.66874.40
21MichiganBig 10911,902.031,322.45
22Louisiana StateSEC1511,576.58771.77
23KentuckySEC1411,136.94795.50
24WisconsinBig 101810,622.15590.12
25Georgia TechACC1810,237.56568.75
26West VirginiaBig 12169,063.23566.45
27Virginia TechACC108,694.70869.47
28Michigan StateBig 10118,653.62786.69
29ArizonaPacific 12208,427.06421.35
30OklahomaBig 1298,308.35923.15
31Texas TechBig 1288,010.671,001.33
32Oklahoma StateBig 1287,905.49988.19
33NebraskaBig 10117,848.38713.49
34NorthwesternBig 10167,826.13489.13
35Arizona StatePacific 12127,773.89647.82
36LouisvilleACC127,609.58634.13
37IllinoisBig 10127,290.01607.50
38Texas ChristianBig 12177,163.87421.40
39IndianaBig 10107,155.82715.58
40Boston CollegeACC237,043.16306.22
41Wake ForestACC156,872.51458.17
42MarylandBig 10166,854.34428.40
43CincinnatiAmerican Athletic206,575.16328.76
44SyracuseACC226,052.73275.12
45StanfordPacific 1285,630.26703.78
46North Carolina StateACC105,327.98532.80
47MississippiSEC95,278.30586.48
48Florida AtlanticConference USA135,148.94396.07
49BaylorBig 12114,848.63440.78
50MissouriSEC114,795.96436.00
51PurdueBig 10124,488.62374.05
52RutgersBig 10174,473.57263.15
53ArkansasSEC114,464.62405.87
54PittsburghACC124,311.24359.27
55IowaBig 10144,264.99304.64
56Central FloridaAmerican Athletic94,259.53473.28
57Washington StatePacific 12114,257.94387.09
58VirginiaACC144,199.21299.94
59RiceConference USA164,122.67257.67
60KansasBig 12124,117.08343.09
61VanderbiltSEC83,852.30481.54
62TempleAmerican Athletic143,827.23273.37
63South AlabamaSun Belt83,514.93439.37
64Kansas StateBig 1283,488.93436.12
65Arkansas StateSun Belt183,345.84185.88
66MinnesotaBig 1093,186.23354.03
67Texas San AntonioConference USA153,176.61211.77
68CaliforniaPacific 1283,168.08396.01
69Iowa StateBig 1292,974.11330.46
70WashingtonPacific 1282,856.04357.00
71Boise StateMountain West92,847.45316.38
72ToledoMid-American182,732.54151.81
73Southern MethodistAmerican Athletic102,597.80259.78
74South FloridaAmerican Athletic72,589.28369.90
75Western MichiganMid-American212,587.83123.23
76Louisiana TechConference USA182,534.64140.81
77Louisiana LafayetteSun Belt102,462.42246.24
78Florida InternationalConference USA192,443.17128.59
79Northern IllinoisMid-American142,401.17171.51
80Oregon StatePacific 12112,351.98213.82
81MarshallConference USA142,319.68165.69
82Miami (Ohio)Mid-American82,259.03282.38
83East CarolinaAmerican Athletic102,246.99224.70
84ColoradoPacific 1282,230.02278.75
85UtahPacific 1291,781.87197.99
86Alabama BirminghamConference USA51,747.87349.57
87ConnecticutAmerican Athletic131,739.56133.81
88San Diego StateMountain West121,706.78142.23
89Bowling GreenMid-American111,701.14154.65
90North TexasConference USA51,586.25317.25
91HoustonAmerican Athletic121,464.23122.02
92Southern MississippiConference USA101,419.97142.00
93Brigham YoungIndependent81,328.78166.10
94Georgia SouthernSun Belt41,317.40329.35
95San Jose StateMountain West111,223.00111.18
96TulsaAmerican Athletic71,209.81172.83
97Central MichiganMid-American161,146.1271.63
98Middle Tennessee StateConference USA41,115.72278.93
99ArmyIndependent131,101.8884.76
100CharlotteConference USA161,061.5066.34
101MemphisAmerican Athletic9938.61104.29
102Western KentuckyConference USA9882.2498.03
103Texas StateSun Belt6834.13139.02
104Old DominionConference USA7770.16110.02
105Appalachian StateSun Belt4727.75181.94
106TulaneAmerican Athletic9643.2671.47
107Fresno StateMountain West2537.43268.72
108Colorado StateMountain West4536.38134.10
109OhioMid-American4460.36115.09
110NevadaMountain West5446.0189.20
111Louisiana MonroeSun Belt6391.0565.18
112Ball StateMid-American3388.61129.54
113Air ForceMountain West6386.8564.48
114WyomingMountain West3351.85117.28
115HawaiiMountain West3230.3876.79
116Georgia StateSun Belt5214.0742.81
117Utah StateMountain West2201.07100.54
118TroySun Belt1123.92123.92
119Eastern MichiganMid-American2108.6454.32
120Kent StateMid-American164.1264.12
121Nevada Las VegasMountain West158.0658.06
122Texas El PasoConference USA150.2150.21
123New Mexico StateSun Belt149.8649.86

* – Offer points for teams with over 25 commits are calculated as 25 times the average offer points per commit.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *