2015 Player Comparison

The offer-based approach is excellent for identifying elite players who have been under-appreciated by the opinion-based recruiting services. The table on this page shows the top 30 players, based upon the offers they’ve received from division one FBS coaching staffs. Appearing next to each player is their rank (or lack thereof) as assigned in the major opinion-based rankings.

Last Updated: 9/15/2014

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Player Name
FBS Offers
Top 25 Offers
Offer Based Rank
Rivals Top 250
247Sports Top 247
247Sports Composite
Scout Top 300
ESPN Top 300
Ricky DeBerry51181128947025118
Javarius Davis54112522
Jeffery Holland4918368928341
Kevin Toliver II4717414117135
Josh Sweat4518551131
George Brown45146172411
Jacques Patrick431971769406546
Will Gragg42168219185129214
Chris Clark43139561987926109
Ray-Ray McCloud III4417101810287155150
Tim Settle401911160135736615
Matthew Burrell Jr.411512147939515161
Kendall Sheffield38211343291679
Christian Kirk3719142966343336
Justin Hilliard3814154910245011
Jaylon Lane38121624320079
De'Andre Johnson371617203357292
Byron Cowart3419181154102
George Campbell3515197863435610
Jake Fruhmorgen35152094749619095
Hale Hentges33162114212813273
Jashon Cornell33142210267528818
Arden Key32142312013119554
James Locke341124578
Keisean Lucier-South3213253030223028
Iman Marshall321326365118
Malik Jefferson31172722913239
D'Andre Walker321528220194170110222
Jackson Harris331029174191186211
Adam McLean3393011817511414291

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *