2015 Player Comparison

The offer-based approach is excellent for identifying elite players who have been under-appreciated by the opinion-based recruiting services. The table on this page shows the top 30 players, based upon the offers they’ve received from division one FBS coaching staffs. Appearing next to each player is their rank (or lack thereof) as assigned in the major opinion-based rankings.

Last Updated: 2/9/2015

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Player NameFBS OffersTop 25 OffersOffer Based RankRivals Top 250247Sports Top 247247Sports CompositeScout Top 300ESPN Top 300
Javarius Davis58141291
Ricky DeBerry511921431278625132
Jeffery Holland4917311211615146
Jacques Patrick482041854406149
Kevin Toliver II4716527981010
Chris Clark46166792098523111
Josh Sweat451973469511
George Brown45158199471
Ray-Ray McCloud III451792310781121157
Will Gragg421710205123218
Tim Settle41191117416210113819
Matthew Burrell Jr.4115121559210716894
Kendall Sheffield382213533120912
Christian Kirk3718141641252635
Jozie Milton44615719
Lawrence Cager42816240168347
Justin Hilliard3814175520346317
Jaylon Lane381518342256
De'Andre Johnson371519398259
Byron Cowart34182017381
Jake Fruhmorgen3515217317811922789
Tim Irvin351622287
George Campbell351423263519347
Iman Marshall34162435474
James Locke351325591
Ryan Davis35122664188267242
Marcus Lewis34102780184139224159
Adam McLean35102816019412414683
Malik Jefferson322129281210431
Jashon Cornell331530123989119133

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *