2015 Player Comparison

The offer-based approach is excellent for identifying elite players who have been under-appreciated by the opinion-based recruiting services. The table on this page shows the top 30 players, based upon the offers they’ve received from division one FBS coaching staffs. Appearing next to each player is their rank (or lack thereof) as assigned in the major opinion-based rankings.

Last Updated: 10/28/2014

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Player Name
FBS Offers
Top 25 Offers
Offer Based Rank
Rivals Top 250
247Sports Top 247
247Sports Composite
Scout Top 300
ESPN Top 300
Javarius Davis57131525
Ricky DeBerry51182128967225122
Jacques Patrick482031770397542
Jeffery Holland4918469908040
Chris Clark46155562028023111
Kevin Toliver II4717614118136
Josh Sweat4518751135
George Brown45148172411
Ray-Ray McCloud III451791810386152151
Will Gragg421610199121213
Tim Settle401911160145776517
Matthew Burrell Jr.411512147939614472
Kendall Sheffield38211343281578
Christian Kirk3719142955302930
Justin Hilliard3814154910256012
Jaylon Lane38121624320177
De'Andre Johnson371617203358292
Lawrence Cager40618157387
Byron Cowart3419191144102
George Campbell3515207864435510
Jake Fruhmorgen35152194769219093
Tim Irvin34162286200
Hale Hentges33162314313212373
Malik Jefferson32182422913235
Jashon Cornell331425102685415518
Arden Key32142612013110633
Adam McLean34102711818111613390
James Locke341128739
Minkah Fitzpatrick3214291546326126
Keisean Lucier-South3213303030223229

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *