2016 Player Comparison

The offer-based approach is excellent for identifying elite players who have been under-appreciated by the opinion-based recruiting services. The table on this page shows the top 30 players, based upon the offers they’ve received from division one FBS coaching staffs. Appearing next to each player is their rank (or lack thereof) as assigned in the major opinion-based rankings.

Last Updated: 6/7/2015

Follow @RankByOffers on Twitter for update notifications.

Player NameFBS OffersTop 25 OffersOffer Based RankRivals Top 250247Sports Top 247247Sports CompositeScout Top 300ESPN Top 300
Parker Boudreaux72101189309231
Dontavious Jackson45929413189195
Trayvon Mullen421437546418718
Deontay Anderson401345387456836
Antwuan Jackson401455956439821
Dwayne Haskins Jr.3912683306923825
Robert Washington4487281116
Jauan Williams4110812521813829160
Tre Nixon41129205233176
Brandon Jones3812103032203924
Isaac Nauta3514113418298326
Naseir Upshur41101263230141213151
Devin Duvernay409135755332648
Levonta Taylor361314121161613
E.J. Price35141511741514888
Rahshaun Smith37916181295515422
Nate Craig-Myers351217544211068
Binjimen Victor381218101258032261
Tre Lamar351119104246160282106
Jared Mayden3892014713356201
Demetris Robertson331321747325376
Jeffrey McCulloch369222138810352184
Jordan Elliott34122337898446
Mykelle McDaniel311224465
Michael Eletise39525206187205119
Jarrett Guarantano3582696172104127148
Xavier Kelly32102715091125204164
Elijah Holyfield331028128190155
Rashan Gary31122962111
JoeJuan Williams341130102234181185

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *